Ber-Clo III Yacht

Ber-Clo III Yacht picture

Length: 97 | Delivered 1931

Other Names: Lady Janet 1932, Eleanor 1935, Joanna 1952, Lady Hazel 1963, El Torero 1964, The Everlasting 1965, Polaris 1968, abandoned 1977

These picures were sent in by a viewer of the site who's grand parents had owned the yacht two years after it was built. Does anyone know where the boat is today?

 

Eleanor yacht rear view picture

 

Deluge fire boat picture 2